Tournament
Results & Awards

Program Record: 86 - 76 - 6
Outstanding Attorneys: 13
Outstanding Witnesses: 10

ORCS Tournament
Memphis
Rhodes College
March 17th - 19th

Team 1238: 5 - 3
Team 1239: 3 - 5
Outstanding Attorney -
Cait Spackman

Regional Tournament
St. Louis
Washington University
February 18th & 19th

Team 1238: 8 - 0 1st Place
Team 1239: 4 - 2 - 2 7th Place
All-Regional Attorney -
Abby Ayers
Cait Spackman (Double-Sided)
Samantha Kaplan
All-Regional Witness -
Jake Huebener
Mikayla Rodgers

Regional Tournament
Cedar Rapids
Cornell College
February 11th & 12th

Team 1240: 5 - 3
7th Place
All-Regional Witness -
Othello Herbert

Hoosier Hoedown
Indiana University
January 28th & 29th

Team 1238: 6 - 2 5th Place
Team 1239: 2 - 6 SPAMTA
Outstanding Attorney -
Cait Spackman
Outstanding Witness -
Samantha Kaplan
Taren Vacanti

National Invitational
Loras College
January 27th & 28th

Team 1240: 4 - 4

Racheter Invitational
Central College
January 21st & 22nd

Team 1238: 6 - 2 4th Place
Outstanding Attorney -
Cait Spackman

City of Hope Invitational
Missouri Southern State University
January 20th & 21st

Team 1239: 6 - 2 4th Place
Team 1240: 5 - 2 - 1 5th Place
Outstanding Attorney -
Abby Ayers
Megan Koch
Outstanding Witness -
Elizabeth Rome
Neil Logan
Cornshucker Challenge
The University of Iowa
November 19th & 20th

Team 1238: 2 - 6

Team 1239: 3 - 5

Team 1240: 0 - 8

Outstanding Witness -
Jake Huebener

St. Paul Trials

Macalester College

November 4th - 6th

Team 1239: 4 - 3 - 1
8th Place
Outstanding Attorney -
Chase Van Langen
Illinois State University
November 4th - 6th
Team 1238: 4 - 4
Team 1240: 5 - 3
Calkins Invitational
Drake University
October 29th & 30th
Team 1238: 5 - 2 - 1
Honorable Mention
Outstanding Witness -
Abby Ayers
Arch-Invitational
Washington University
St. Louis
October 15th & 16th
Team 1238: 5 - 3 5th Place
Team 1239: 2 - 6
Team 1240 2 - 5 - 1
Outstanding Attorney -
Abby Ayers
Cait Spackman
Mikayla Rodgers
Samantha Kaplan
Outstanding Witness -
Colin Gorton