TOURNAMENT RESULTS & AWARDS

Program Record: 111 - 85 - 8
Outstanding Attorneys: 10
Outstanding Witnesses: 16

National Championship 
Tournament
Greenville, SC
 April 15th - 17th

Team 1460: 6-13-1

Opening Round  Championship Series
St. Paul
, MN 
March 11th - 13th

Team 1460: 2-5-1

Team 1461: 5-3       5th place


All-National Attorney -

Storm Miller


All-National Witness -

Andrew Elias

Regional Tournament
UMKC
Kansas City
February 20th - 21st

Team 1460: 5-3     7th Place


All-Regional Witness -

Alexandra Doner

Jake Huebener

Regional Tournament
Washington University
St. Louis

February 6th - 7th

Team 1461: 6-2     3rd Place

Team 1462: 5-3

Honorable mention


All-Regional Attorney -

Storm Miller (Double-sided)


All-Regional Witness -

Mikayla Rodgers (Double-sided)

Rachel Bruflodt

Hoosier Hoedown
Indiana University
January 23rd - 24th.

Team 1461: 7-1       1st Place

Team 1462: 3-3-2

(tab summary)


Outstanding Attorney -

Storm Miller


Outstanding Witness -

Rachel Bruflodt

Mikayla Rodgers

Hatting Invitational
University of St. Thomas
January 23rd - 24th

Team 1460: 6-2     2nd Place

(tab summary)


Outstanding Attorney -

Cait Spackman


Outstanding Witness -

Jessie Romanz

Mid-Missouri Invitational
Columbia College
January 16th - 17th

Team 1461: 4-4
(tab summary)

Outstanding Witness -
Storm Miller 
Andrew Elias

Jayhawk Invitational
University of Kansas
December 5th - 6th

Team 1460: 5-2-1     6th Place

Team 1461: 6-2         3rd Place


Outstanding Witness - 

Rachel Bruflodt

Jessie Romanz

Mikayla Rodgers


Quaker Classic
University of Pennsylvania
November 14th - 15th

Team 1460: 6-2     4th Place

Team 1461: 4-3-1 

(tab summary)

Ole Open
St. Olaf College
November 14th - 15th

Team 1462: 6-2 2nd Place

(tab summary)

The University of Iowa's Cornshucker Challenge
November 7th - 8th

Team 1460: 4-4

Brooke Walton

Civility Award

Team1461: 4-4

Team 1462: 3-5

(tab summary)

Outstanding Attorney -

Samantha Kaplan

Jeran Wiebke

Richard Calkins Invitational
Drake University
October 24th - 25th

Team 1460: 5-3

Team 1461: 6-2     Honorable Mention

Team 1462: 4-4

(tab summary)

Outstanding Attorney -

Cait Spackman

Arch-Invitational
Washington University 
St. Louis
October 17th - 18th

Team 1460: 3-5

Team 1461: 3-4-1

Team 1462: 3-4-1 Davis Civility Award

(tab summary)

Outstanding Attorney -

Andrew Elias

Storm Miller


Outstanding Witness -

Samantha Kaplan

Rachel Bruflodt