Tournament
Results & Awards

Program Record: 91 - 108 - 5
Outstanding Attorneys: 11
Outstanding Witnesses: 18

National Championship
Minneapolis
Hamline University
April 20th - 22nd

Team 1512: 4 - 8

(tab summary)

All-American Witness -

Sophie Ortiz

ORCS Tournament
Memphis
Rhodes College
March 23rd - 25th

Team 1512: 5 - 3     6th Place
SPAMTA Honorable Mention
Team 1513: 1 - 7
All-National Attorney -
Cait Spackman

All-National Witness -

Ellie Hoeper

Sophie Ortiz

Regional Tournament
Topeka, Kansas
Washburn University
February 17th & 18th

Team 1512: 6 - 2     4th Place
Team 1513: 7 - 1      2nd Place
All-Regional Attorney -
Cait Spackman
All-Regional Witness -
John Melvin

Regional Tournament
Cedar Rapids
Cornell College
February 17th & 18th

Team 1514: 3 - 5
Team 1681: 4 - 4
All-Regional Witness -
Adam Darr

Hoosier Hoedown
Indiana University
January 27th & 28th

Team 1512: 4 - 4

Team 1513: 2 - 6

(tab summary)

Outstanding Attorney -

Cait Spackman

Megan Koch

National Invitational
Loras College
January 26th & 27th

Team 1514: 4 - 4
Team 1681: 5 - 3

Outstanding Witness -

Ellie Hoeper

Mid-Missouri Invitational
Columbia College
January 12th & 13th

Team 1513: 2 - 6
Outstanding Attorney -
Megan Koch
Outstanding Witness -
Erica Barnett
Serena Qamhieh
Cornshucker Challenge
The University of Iowa
December 2nd & 3rd

Team 1512: 2 - 6

Team 1513: 1 - 6 - 1

(tab summary)

Outstanding Attorney -

Omar Khodor

Outstanding Witness -
Erica Barnett

Double Threat Award -

(Highest Attorney + Witness Rank)

Megan Koch

Ole Open
St. Olaf College
November 18th & 19th

Team 1512: 6 - 2     3rd Place

Team 1513: 5 - 3     7th Place

(tab summary)

Outstanding Witness -

Michelle Kumar

Creighton University

November 12th & 13th

Team 1513:     3rd Place
Team 1681

Outstanding Attorney - 

Mason Koelm

Outstanding Witness -

Erica Barnett

Illini Invitational
University of Illinois
November 4th & 5th

Team 1512: 5 - 3

(tab summary)

Outstanding Witness -

Rachel Bruflodt

The Macalester Trials Trials

Macalester College

November 3rd - 5th

Team 1514: 5 - 3
Outstanding Witness -
Travis Siegel
Huskie Cup Invitational
Northern Illinois University
October 28th - 9th
Team 1514: 2 - 5 - 1
Team 1681: 2 - 6

Outstanding Witness -

Serena Qamhieh

Scarlet & Grey Invitational
The Ohio State University
October 21st & 22nd
Team 1512: 5 - 3

Outstanding Attorney -

Cait Spackman

Outstanding Witness -
Cait Spackman
Megan Koch
Arch-Invitational
Washington University
St. Louis
October 14th & 15th
Team 1512: 7 - 0 - 1    2nd Place
Team 1513: 3 - 5
Team 1514: 1 - 6 - 1
Team 1681: 0 - 7 - 1
Outstanding Attorney -
Cait Spackman
Megan Koch
Outstanding Witness -
Cait Spackman