Tournament
Results & Awards

Program Record: 112 - 89 - 7
Outstanding Attorneys: 17
Outstanding Witnesses: 13

ORCS Tournament
Hamilton, Ohio
University of Dayton
March 15th - 17th

Team 1397: 2 - 6

(tab summary)

ORCS Tournament
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Cornell College
March 8th - 10th

Team 1396: 4 - 4
Outstanding Attorney -
Megan Koch

Regional Tournament
Lawrence, Kansas
University of Kansas
February 16th & 17th

Team 1398: 4 - 3 - 1 Honorable Mention
Team 1399: 4 - 4 - 2
All-Regional Attorney -
Lily Rosen Marvin
Ellen Wandro

Regional Tournament
Topeka, Kansas
Washburn University
February 8th - 10th

Team 1397: 7 - 1 3rd Place
Team 1398: 4 - 4

All-Regional Attorney -

Sophie Ortiz

All-Regional Witness -
Travis Siegel

Hoosier Hoedown
Indiana University
January 26th & 27th

Team 1397: 6 - 2 2nd Place
Outstanding Attorney -
Megan Koch
Outstanding Witness -
Thomas Finn

Mid Missouri Invitational
Columbia College
January 25th & 27th

Team 1397: 6 - 2 3rd Place
Team 1398: 3 - 4 - 1
Team 1399: 5 - 3 Honorable Mention
Outstanding Attorney -
Isabelle Breitfelder
Outstanding Witness -
Shaffer Kirschenmann
Cornshucker Challenge
The University of Iowa
November 17th & 18th

Team 1396: 4 - 4

Team 1397: 5 - 2 - 1 3rd Place

Outstanding Attorney -

Megan Koch

Outstanding Witness -
Ellie Hoeper
Isabelle Breitfelder

Double Threat Award -

(Highest Attorney + Witness Rank)

Sophie Ortiz

The Indy Mock-Hundred
IUPUI
November 10th & 11th

Team 1397: 10 - 1 - 1 1st Place

Team 1399: 5 - 7

Outstanding Attorney -

Megan Koch

Danica Merrill

Illinois State University

November 2nd - 4th

Team 1396: 6 - 2 4th Place
Team 1398: 2 - 6
Outstanding Attorney -
Omar Khodor

Outstanding Witness -

Erica Barnett

Ellie Hoeper

Huskie Cup Invitational
Northern Illinois University
October 27th - 28th
Team 1396: 4 - 4
Team 1398: 6 - 2 1st Place

Outstanding Attorney -

Christian Pint

Sarah Dudley

Serena Qamhieh

Calkins Invitational
Drake University
October 27th & 28th
Team 1397: 2 - 6
Team 1399: 5 - 3 6th Place

Outstanding Attorney -

Emma Kenney

Outstanding Witness -
Tia Lawrence
Arch-Invitational
Washington University
St. Louis
October 15th & 16th
Team 1396: 4 - 4
Team 1397: 3 - 4 - 1
Team 1398: 5 - 3 Honorable Mention
Team 1399: 2 - 6
Outstanding Attorney -
Sophie Ortiz
Outstanding Witness -
Abby Hudock
Sophie Ortiz
Chase Van Langen

Bearcat Invitational
Northwest Missouri State University
October 6th & 7th

Team 1396: 6 - 2

3rd Place

Outstanding Attorney -

Megan Koch

Outstanding Witness -

Megan Koch